WHO WE ARE

5 Stars Trading is UK based multi-channel manufacturing, sales and supply company. 5 Stars trading is a pioneer in introducing and managing world-class brands.

Our Commitments

We take pride in bringing premium quality brands and products into the UK market, such as SAFE-TECH, a leading manufacturer and supplier of Fire alarm systems across the UK.
Our state-of-the-art supply chain and distribution centres across the UK enable us to provide bespoke services to both small and large-scale corporations.

MAIN SERVICES

Hardware OEM
OEM Production
OEM Technology
Technological Innovation
Brand Distribution

MAIN SERVICES

Hardware OEM
OEM Production
OEM Technology
Technological Innovation
Brand Distribution

Our Warehouse / Distribution Centre

www-kailiz-Croal-Mill-slide-0

LOGISTIC NETWORK

The Logistics Network is what links manufacturers, suppliers, wholesalers, retailers and consumers; and is, therefore, a key component within the Supply Chain. Transport, warehouse and distribution centre operations are what link manufacturers to end consumers (directly or indirectly).

Network Logistics planning and design involves building transport, inventory and location strategies around your customer service goals, ensuring the total package achieves the best service at the lowest cost. We offer a complete solution for everyone. Whether you are a Distributor, Owner of a Chain Store, Shop Owner or a Builder/Installer.

LOCATION & SITUATION

www_kailiz-Croal-Mill-mob

Croal Mill is located on Blackshaw Lane, 1.5 miles west of Bolton town centre and situated just off the A676 Wigan Road, which connects Bolton town centre with Junction 5 of the M61, 2 miles to the west.

Bolton benefits from exceptionally good communication links with the M6 and M61 motorways being to the west of the town and the M60 and M62 motorways lying immediately south.

The property benefits from good public transport links with Bolton Railway Station lying one mile east and providing direct rail links to Manchester City Centre within 20 minutes. Manchester Airport is located 20 miles away and accessible within 25 minutes' drive time.

www_kailiz-Croal-Mill

DESCRIPTION

www_kailiz-Croal-Mill-outside

Croal Mill comprises a six-storey traditional brick-built mill building with gatehouse/office building and detached external warehouse outbuilding. The property is situated on a secure self-contained site extending to 5.92 acres.

"The Grade II listed mill was constructed in 1908. The property was historically used as a cotton mill but more recently has been used as a warehouse distribution facility."

In addition to the main mill building is a detached gate house/office building constructed of red brick and a sits beneath a pitched tiled roof. Internally it provides basic office amenity with wc and kitchen facilities.

The premises have been measured on a Gross Internal Area basis in accordance with the RICS Code of Measuring Practice (6th Edition) and comprise the following approximate areas (subject to final measurements):-

SQ FTSQ M
Lower Ground Floor22,7702,115.4
Ground FloorLoading Bay*
First Floor30,6502,848.0
Second Floor - Unit 117,9751,670.0
Second Floor - Unit 212,7001,180.0
Third Floor30,6752,850.0
Fourth Floor30,6752,850.0
Office / Training Outhouse2,346218.0
Storage Outbuildings6,102567.0

(subject to final floor split)
*Storage space is available on this floor, in conjunction with the upper floors.